Thursday Hockey Leagues

Thursday Night Intermediate Hockey Leagues

Thursday Night Intermediate Adult League Standing
TEAMS POINTS
The Cosmos  10
Ark Electrical  8
Sticky Bandits  7
Brantford Engineering and Con.  6
Pipe Layers  6
Mystery Alaska  2
Lynden Knights  1
Predators  0

Thursday Night Intermediate Adult League Teams
Team Number Team Name
Team 1 Ark Electrical
Team 2 Lynden Knights
Team 3 Pipe Layers
Team 4 Predators
Team 5 Sticky Bandits
Team 6 Mystery Alaska
Team 7 Brantford Engineering & Con. 
Team 8 The Cosmos 








Oct 5, 2017 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 1 vs 5
9:00 pm 2 vs 6
10:00 pm 3 vs 7
11:00 pm 4 vs 8

October 12, 2017 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 2 vs 8
9:00 pm 3 vs 4
10:00 pm 6 vs 1 
11:00 pm 5 vs 7 

October 19, 2017 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 6 vs 8
9:00 pm 1 vs 7
10:00 pm  5 vs 4 
11:00 pm  2 vs 3 

October 26, 2017 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 5 vs 2
9:00 pm 7 vs 4
10:00 pm  6 vs 3 
11:00 pm  8 vs 1 

November 2, 2017 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 1 vs 4
9:00 pm 8 vs 3
10:00 pm  7 vs 2 
11:00 pm  6 vs 5 

November 16, 2017 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 7 vs 6
9:00 pm 3 vs 1
10:00 pm  8 vs 5
11:00 pm  4 vs 2 

November 23, 2017 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 3 vs 5
9:00 pm 4 vs 6
10:00 pm  1 vs 2
11:00 pm  8 vs 7 

November 30, 2017 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 7 vs 3
9:00 pm 8 vs 4
10:00 pm 6 vs 2 
11:00 pm  5 vs 1

December 7, 2017 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 1 vs 6
9:00 pm 8 vs 2
10:00 pm  7 vs 1 
11:00 pm  5 vs 7

December 14, 2017 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 4 vs 5
9:00 pm 7 vs 1
10:00 pm  3 vs 2 
11:00 pm  8 vs 6 

December 21, 2017 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 1 vs 8
9:00 pm 3 vs 6
10:00 pm  4 vs 7 
11:00 pm  2 vs 5 

January 4, 2018 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 7 vs 2
9:00 pm 6 vs 5
10:00 pm  8 vs 3 
11:00 pm  4 vs 1

January 11, 2018 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 2 vs 4
9:00 pm 5 vs 8
10:00 pm  1 vs 3 
11:00 pm  6 vs 7 

January 18, 2018 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 7 vs 8
9:00 pm 2 vs 1
10:00 pm  6 vs 4
11:00 pm  5 vs 3 

January 25, 2018 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 3 vs 7
9:00 pm 1 vs 5
10:00 pm  4 vs 8
11:00 pm  2 vs 6 

February 1, 2018 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 2 vs 8
9:00 pm 3 vs 4
10:00 pm  5 vs 7 
11:00 pm  6 vs 1 

February 8, 2018 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 5 vs 4
9:00 pm 1 vs 7
10:00 pm  6 vs 8 
11:00 pm  2 vs 3 

February 15, 2018 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 6 vs 3
9:00 pm 5 vs 2
10:00 pm  8 vs 1 
11:00 pm  7 vs 4 

February 22, 2018 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 7 vs 2
9:00 pm 6 vs 5
10:00 pm  1 vs 4 
11:00 pm  8 vs 3 

March 1, 2018 Thursday Night Schedule
Time Teams
8:00 pm 1 vs 3
9:00 pm 5 vs 8
10:00 pm  2 vs 4 
11:00 pm  6 vs 7

Time
Teams
8:00 pm 6 vs 4
9:00 pm 7 vs 8
10:00 pm  2 vs 1 
11:00 pm  5 vs 3

Playoffs - schedule at a later date: March 15, 22, 29, 2018

PLAYOFF ROUND 1







March 15, 2018 (based on regular season standings - one game knockout)
Time Teams
8:00 pm 1 vs 8
9:00 pm 4 vs 5
10:00 pm  2 vs 7 
11:00 pm  3 vs 6

PLAYOFFS ROUND 2







March 22, 2018 (winners and losers are ranked 1 through 4 based on league standings/best +/- regular season/best +/- playoffs)
Time Teams
8:00 pm (POOL "A") 1 vs 4
9:00 pm 2 vs 3
10:00 pm (POOL "B") 1 vs 4 
11:00 pm  2 vs 3

PLAYOFFS ROUND 3







March 29, 2018 
Time Teams
8:00 pm (POOL "A") Championship game winner 8:00 pm game vs winner 9:00 pm game
9:00 pm (POOL "B") Winner 10:00 pm game vs winner 11:00 pm game
10:00 pm (POOL "A") Loser of 8:00 pm game vs loser of 9:00 pm game 
11:00 pm (POOL "B") Loser 10:00 pm game vs loser 11:00 pm game

Search

Newsletters & Social Media:

Connect with us & subscribe to our newsletters.

Site Search Icon
Arenas Banner