Thursday Night Intermediate Hockey League



TEAMS POINTS
Pipe Layers  4
Mystery Alaska 4
Predators 3
Blues 3
Btfd Eng. and Constr. 
B Town Beavers 2
Sticky Bandits 0
The Cosmos 0
Ark Electrical 0
Harvest Hockey 0

Thursday Night Intermediate League Teams
Team Number Team Name
Team 1 Ark Electrical
Team 2 Sticky Bandits
Team 3 Harvest Hockey
Team 4 Cosmos
Team 5  Mystery Alaska
Team 6 B Town Beavers
Team 7  Pipe Layers 
Team 8  Predators 
Team 9  BTFD Eng. and Const. 
Team 10  Blues 

October 4, 2018 
Location  Time Teams
WGSC 8:00 pm 1 vs 10
WGSC 9:00 pm 2 vs 9
WGSC 10:00 pm 3 vs 8 
Lions  9:00 pm 4 vs 7 
Lions  10:00 pm  5 vs 6 

October 11, 2018
Location  Time Teams
WGSC 8:00 pm 4 vs 5
WGSC  9:00 pm 10 vs 8
WGSC  10:00 pm  9 vs 1 
Lion  9:00 pm  3 vs 6 
Lions  10:00 pm  2 vs 7 

October 18, 2018
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 9 vs 7
WGSC  9:00 pm 10 vs 6
WGSC  10:00 pm  1 vs 8 
Lions  9:00 pm  2 vs 5 
LIons  10:00 pm  3 vs 4 

October 25, 2018 
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 8 vs 6
WGSC 9:00 pm  2 vs 3 
WGSC  10:00 pm  9 vs 5 
Lions  9:00 pm  10 vs 4 
Lions  10:00 pm 7 vs 1

November 1, 2018
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 10 vs 2
WGSC  9:00 pm  7 vs 5 
WGSC 10:00 pm  8 vs 4 
Lions  9:00 pm  1 vs 6 
Lions  10:00 pm 9 vs 3

November 8, 2018 
Location Time Teams
Lions  9:00 pm 5 vs 3
Lions  10:00 pm 7 vs 10

November 15, 2018 
Location  Time Teams
WGSC 8:00 pm 7 vs 3
WGSC  9:00 pm 6 vs 4
WGSC  10:00 pm  8 vs 2 
Lions  9:00 pm  9 vs 10 
Lions  10:00 pm  5 vs 1 

November 22, 2019
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 1 vs 4
WGSC  9:00 pm 8 vs 9
WGSC  10:00 pm  6 vs 2 

November 29, 2018 
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 6 vs 9
WGSC  9:00 pm 7 vs 8
WGSC  10:00 pm  5 vs 10 
Lions  9:00 pm  3 vs 1
Lions  10:00 pm  4 vs 2 

December 6, 2018 
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 3 vs 10
WGSC  9:00 pm 5 vs 8
WGSC  10:00 pm  4 vs 9
Lions  9:00 pm  1 vs 2 
Lions  10:00 pm  6 vs 7 

December 13, 2018 
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 5 vs 6
WGSC  9:00 pm 2 vs 9
WGSC  10:00 pm  3 vs 8 
Lions  9:00 pm 4 vs 7 
Lions  10:00 pm  10 vs 1 

December 20, 2018 
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 7 vs 2
WGSC  9:00 pm 10 vs 8
WGSC  10:00 pm 1 vs 9 
Lions  9:00 pm  3 vs 6
Lions  10:00 pm  4 vs 5

January 10, 2019
Location  Time Teams
WGSC 8:00 pm 1 vs 8
WGSC  9:00 pm 9 vs 7
WGSC 10:00 pm  10 vs 6 
Lions  9:00 pm  2 vs 5 
Lions  10:00 pm  3 vs 4 

January 17, 2019 
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 10 vs 4
WGSC  9:00 pm  8 vs 6 
WGSC  10:00 pm 9 vs 5
Lions  9:00 pm  2 vs 3 
Lions  10:00 pm  1 vs 7 

January 24, 2019
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 9 vs 3
WGSC 9:00 pm 7 vs 5
WGSC  10:00 pm  8 vs 4 
Lions  9:00 pm  6 vs 1 
Lions  10:00 pm  10 vs 2 

January 31, 2019
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 8 vs 2
WGSC 9:00 pm 6 vs 4
WGSC  10:00 pm  7 vs 3
Lions  9:00 pm  1 vs 5 
Lions  10:00 pm  9 vs 10 

February 7, 2019
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 5 vs 3
WGSC  9:00 pm 4 vs 1
WGSC  10:00 pm  8 vs 9
Lions  9:00 pm  7 vs 10 
Lions  10:00 pm  6 vs 2 

February 14, 2019
Location Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 6 vs 9
WGSC  9:00 pm 7 vs 8
WGSC  10:00 pm  5 vs 10 
Lions  9:00 pm  1 vs 3 
Lions  10:00 pm  4 vs 2 

February 21, 2019 
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 4 vs 9
WGSC  9:00 pm 5 vs 8
WGSC  10:00 pm  2 vs 1 
Lions  9:00 pm  3 vs 10 
Lions  10:00 pm  6 vs 7 

February 28, 2019 
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 4 vs 7
WGSC  9:00 pm 2 vs 9
WGSC  10:00 pm  3 vs 8 
Lions  9:00 pm  1 vs 10 
Lions  10:00 pm  5 vs 6 

March 7, 2019 
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 10 vs 8
WGSC  9:00 pm 9 vs 1
WGSC  10:00 pm  3 vs 6 
Lions 9:00 pm  4 vs 5 
Lions  10:00 pm  2 vs 7 

March 14, 2019 
ROUND 1 PLAYOFFS
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 1st vs 8th
WGSC  9:00 pm 4th vs 5th
WGSC  10:00 pm  2nd vs 7th 
Lions  9:00 pm  3rd vs 6th 
Lions  10:00 pm  9th & 10th scrimmage

Winners advance to pool "A" and losers go to pool "B".


March 21, 2019
ROUND 2 PLAYOFFS 
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm 1 vs 4
WGSC  9:00 pm 2 vs 3
WGSC  10:00 pm  1 vs 4 
Lions  9:00 pm  2 vs 3 
Lions  10:00 pm  9th place vs 10th place scrimmage 

March 28, 2019
ROUND 3 PLAYOFFS 
Location  Time Teams
WGSC  8:00 pm championship game
WGSC  9:00 pm winner 8:00 pm game vs winner 9:00 pm game
WGSC  10:00 pm  winner 10:00 pm game vs winner 9:00 pm game
Lions  9:00 pm  loser of 8:00 pm game vs loser of 9:00 pm game
Lions  10:00 pm  9th place and 10th place scrimmage
Search

Newsletters & Social Media:

Connect with us & subscribe to our newsletters.

Site Search Icon
Arenas Banner