Sunday Night Recreation Hockey League

TEAMS POINTS
Men with Wood  2
Roof Ticklers  2
Falcons  2
Red Sox  2
Tragically Hip Checks  0
Kings  0
Stewart Law  0
 Rusty Edges  0

Sunday Night Recreational Hockey Leagues 
Team Number Team Name
Team 1 Roof Ticklers
Team 2 Stewart Law
Team 3 Kings
Team 4 Red Sox
Team 5 Tragically Hip Checks 
Team 6  Men with Wood 
Team 7 Falcons 
Team 8  Rusty Edges 
October 14, 2018 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 1 vs 5
8:30 pm 2 vs 6
9:30 pm  3 vs 7 
10:30 pm  4 vs 8 

October 21, 2018 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 2 vs 8
8:30 pm 3 vs 4
9:30 pm 6 vs 1 
10:30 pm  5 vs 7 

October 28, 2018 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 6 vs 8
8:30 pm 1 vs 7
9:30 pm  5 vs 4 
10:30 pm  2 vs 3 

November 4, 2018 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 5 vs 2
8:30 pm 7 vs 4
9:30 pm  6 vs 3 
10: 30 pm  8 vs 1 

November 11, 2018 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 1 vs 4
8:30 pm 8 vs 3
9:30 pm  7 vs 2 
10:30 pm  6 vs 5 

November 18, 2018 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 7 vs 6
8:30 pm 3 vs 1
9:30 pm  8 vs 5 
10:30 pm   4 vs 2

November 25, 2018 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 3 vs 5
8:30 pm 4 vs 6
9:30 pm 1 vs 2
10:30 pm  8 vs 7 

December 2, 2018 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 7 vs 3
8:30 pm 8 vs 4
9:30 pm 6 vs 2 
10:30 pm  5 vs 1 

December 9, 2018 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 1 vs 6
8:30 pm 8 vs 2
9:30 pm  7 vs 5 
10:30 pm  4 vs 3 

December 16, 2018 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 4 vs 5
8:30 pm 7 vs 1
9:30 pm  3 vs 2 
10:30 pm  8 vs 6 

December 23, 2018 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 1 vs 8
8:30 pm 3 vs 6
9:30 pm  4 vs 7
10:30 pm  2 vs 5

January 6, 2019 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 7 vs 2
8:30 pm 6 vs 5
9:30 pm  8 vs 3 
10:30 pm  4 vs 1 

January 13, 2019 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 2 vs 4
8:30 pm 5 vs 8
9:30 pm  1 vs 3 
10:30 pm  6 vs 7 

January 20, 2019 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 7 vs 8
8:30 pm 2 vs 1
9:30 pm  6 vs 4 
10:30 pm  5 vs 3 

January 27, 2019 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 3 vs 7
8:30 pm 1 vs 5
9:30 pm 4 vs 8
10:30 pm  2 vs 6 

February 10, 2019 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 2 vs 8
8:30 pm 3 vs 4
9:30 pm  5 vs 7 
10:30 pm  6 vs 1

February 17, 2019 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 5 vs 4
8:30 pm 1 vs 7
9:30 pm  6 vs 8
10:30 pm  2 vs 3

February 24, 2019 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 6 vs 3
8:30 pm 5 vs 2
9:30 pm  8 vs 1 
10:30 pm  7 vs 4 

March 3, 2019 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 7 vs 2
8:30 pm 6 vs 5
9:30 pm 1 vs 4 
10:30 pm  8 vs 3 

March 10, 2019 
Time Teams
7:30 pm 1 vs 3
8:30 pm 5 vs 8
9:30 pm 2 vs 4 
10:30 pm  6 vs 7 

March 17, 2019 

ROUND 1 PLAYOFFS
Time Teams
7:30 pm 1st vs 8th
8:30 pm 4th vs 5th
9:30 pm 2nd vs 7th 
10:30 pm  3rd vs 6th

Winners advance to pool "A" losers go to pool "B".


March 24, 2019 

ROUND 2 PLAYOFFS
Time Teams
7:30 pm 1 vs 4
8:30 pm 2 vs 3
9:30 pm 1 vs 4 
10:30 pm  2 vs 3 

March 31, 2019 

ROUND 3 PLAYOFFS
Time Teams  
7:30 pm Pool A Championship game winner 8:00 pm game vs winner 9:00 pm game 
8:30 pm Pool B Winner 10:00 pm game vs winner 11:00 pm game 
9:30 pm Pool A  Loser of 8:00 pm game vs loser of 9:00 pm game
10:30 pm  Pool B  Loser 10:00 pm game vs loser 11:00 pm game 

Playoffs Schedules: Round 1 March 17, Round 2 March 24, and Round 3 March 31.



Search

Newsletters & Social Media:

Connect with us & subscribe to our newsletters.

Site Search Icon
Arenas Banner