Search Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre Site Search

Use the search function to find about various services and facilities at the Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre.

Honor Roll

* indicates Deceased

Individuals:

Sports Hall of Recognition - Individuals: 1993 - 2017
YEAR NAME SPORTS
1993 George Baker Builder Baseball
1993 Steve Brown Builder Football
1993 George Jones Builder Rugby
1993 Mike King Builder Baseball
1993 Paul Mitchell Builder Basketball
1994 Arnold Anderson Builder Broadcaster
1994 Ted Beare Builder Journalist
1994 George Campbell Builder Soccer
1994 George Churchill Builder Track & Field
1994 Ron Goodbrand Builder Football
1995 Ron Birkett Builder Baseball
1995 Monsignor Harvey Roach * Builder Basketball
1996 John Wright Builder Soccer
1998 Leslie & Kay Dunsdon Builder Archery
1998 Wally Kalichuk Builder Hockey
1998 Jim Papai* Builder Body Building
2001 Ross Enslev Builder Basketball
2002 Terry Clark Builder Baseball
2002 John Howe Builder Blind Sports
2002 Bill Moffat Builder Baseball
2002 Ted Wierda Builder Basketball
2003 Joel Balberman Builder Basketball
2003 George Grinter Builder Swimming
2003 Bill Little * Builder Baseball
2004 Harvey M. Barnes Builder Baseball
2004 Tom Hyde Builder Hockey
2004 Andrew Reekie Builder Swimming
2005 Brantford Bisons Alumni Builder Minor Sports
2005 Max Claydon Builder Lacrosse
2005 Roy E. Guscott Builder Baseball
2008 Roger Davis Builder Community Supporter
2008 Larry Pennell Builder Baseball
2009 Doug Vair Builder Special Olympics Powerlifting
2010 Ted Leyzer Builder Basketball
2014 Robert Rayfield Builder Hockey
2014 Walter Wettges Builder Football
2015 Lynn Andrew Builder Basketball
2015 Pat Woodburn Builder Basketball
2016 Sue Harris  Builder Baseball
2017 Kent Dixon Builder Football

Teams:

Sports Hall of Recognition - Teams: 1993 - 2014
YEAR NAME
1993 1971 Brantford Warriors Lacrosse Team
1993 1977 Brantford Alexanders Sr. A Allen Cup Hockey Champions
1993 1985 Mott's Clamatos Sr. A. Allen Cup Hockey Champions
1993 1992 Six Nations Arrows Minto Cup Jr. A. Lacrosse Canadian Champions
1995 1941 Winter Transports Ontario Jr. A. Softball Champions
1995 1966 Brantford Bisons Ontario Jr. Football Champions
1995 1994 Six Nations Chiefs Mann Cup Canadian Lacrosse Champions
1996 1968 Brantford Bisons Ontario Football Champions
1996 1971 Brantford Foresters Ontario Intermediate A Hockey Champions
1996 1995 Brantford Special Olympics "Working At It" World Softball Champions
1996 1995 Six Nations Chiefs Mann Cup Canadian Lacrosse Champions
1998 1940/41 Brantford Lions Jr. B Ontario Hockey Champions
1998 1946/47 Brantford Redmen Intermediate A Ontario Hockey Champions
1998 1967/68 Paris Mounties Intermediate Inter-County Hockey Champions
1999 1930 BCI Juniors Ontario Softball Champions
1999 1959 Brantford Tiger Cats Football Team
1999 1995/96 Paris Mounties All Ontario Junior C Hockey Championships
2002 1970 Brantford Braves ICBA Junior Baseball Team
2006 1964 Brantford Westdale Angels Jr. A Ladies Provincial Softball Champions
2006 1974 Brantford Town & Country Siding Ontario Intermediate A Softball Champions
2007 1934 Brantford Junior Alerts Inter-County Baseball Champions
2007 1935 Brantford Junior Alerts Inter-County Baseball Champions
2007 1975 Brantford CKPC Braves Jr. Inter-County Baseball Champions
2009 1957 Brantford Belaires Ladies Sr. B Canadians Basketball Champions
2010 2007 Six Nations Arrows Jr. A Minto Cup Canadian Lacrosse Champions
2011 2008 Brantford Blast Allan Cup Champions
2011 Brantford Red Sox Baseball Organization
2012 1962/63 Atlas All-Star Sr. Ontario Basketball Champions
2013 1970 Brantford Blues Ladies Basketball Team
2013 1974 Brantford Saints Ontario Intermediate B Basketball Provincial Champions
2013 1975 Brantford Saints Ontario Intermediate A Basketball Provincial Consolation Team
2013 1976 Brantford Saints Ontario Intermediate A Basketball Provincial Champions
Search

Newsletters & Social Media:

Connect with us & subscribe to our newsletters.

Site Search Icon
About Us Banner